University of Melbourne School of History course "Theory and Method of History"
Add to clipboard
University of Melbourne School of History course "Theory and Method of History"
Monash University Department of History course "Historiography and Method"
Add to clipboard
Monash University Department of History course "Historiography and Method"
Photocopies of publications collected by Shineberg for the course Pacific History
Add to clipboard
Photocopies of publications collected by Shineberg for the course Pacific History
Photocopies of maps and loose notes related to the teaching of the course Pacific History
Add to clipboard
Photocopies of maps and loose notes related to the teaching of the course Pacific History
Student papers submitted to Shineberg for Pacific History
Add to clipboard
Student papers submitted to Shineberg for Pacific History
Pacific History teaching resources
Add to clipboard
Pacific History teaching resources
Shineberg lecture, "Men and Guns in the Pacific Islands"
Add to clipboard
Shineberg lecture, "Men and Guns in the Pacific Islands"
Publications collected by Shineberg for undergarduate teaching purposes
Add to clipboard
Publications collected by Shineberg for undergarduate teaching purposes
Shineberg's lecture notes
Add to clipboard
Shineberg's lecture notes
Course content and assessment guides for "History IIIPH - Pacific History"
Add to clipboard
Course content and assessment guides for "History IIIPH - Pacific History"
Course guide, "History IV Methodology"
Add to clipboard
Course guide, "History IV Methodology"
Publications collected by Shineberg on Vanuatu
Add to clipboard
Publications collected by Shineberg on Vanuatu
Additional material relating to the New Hebrides from the late 19th and early 20th centuries
Add to clipboard
Additional material relating to the New Hebrides from the late 19th and early 20th centuries
Assorted Vanuatu/New Hebrides material
Add to clipboard
Assorted Vanuatu/New Hebrides material
Vanuatu/New Hebrides press cuttings
Add to clipboard
Vanuatu/New Hebrides press cuttings
Geoffrey Luck's papers on the Leyland P76
Add to clipboard
Geoffrey Luck's papers on the Leyland P76
Joan Coxsedge's drawings of significant buildings
Add to clipboard
Joan Coxsedge's drawings of significant buildings
Miss Alice Morrow of Elliminyt - claim against the Australian Mutual Fire Insurance Society
Add to clipboard
Miss Alice Morrow of Elliminyt - claim against the Australian Mutual Fire Insurance Society
Mr Isaac James Lyness (farmer) of Colac - probate
Add to clipboard
Mr Isaac James Lyness (farmer) of Colac - probate
Mr J P L Gaylard regarding discharge of mortgage from the State Savings Bank of Victoria
Add to clipboard
Mr J P L Gaylard regarding discharge of mortgage from the State Savings Bank of Victoria
Mr James Johnston (farmer) of Pirron Yalloak to Mr C W St John Clarke - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr James Johnston (farmer) of Pirron Yalloak to Mr C W St John Clarke - mortgage
Mrs Jane Alice Merrylees (married woman) of Groongal and others to Mr Stanley Griffith John (farmer) of Yeungroon - lease
Add to clipboard
Mrs Jane Alice Merrylees (married woman) of Groongal and others to Mr Stanley Griffith John (farmer) of Yeungroon - lease
Mrs Ellen Duck regarding H D Beckman regarding promissory note
Add to clipboard
Mrs Ellen Duck regarding H D Beckman regarding promissory note
Mrs Ethel Harriet Wingfield (married woman) of Charlton - application for renewal of real estate licence
Add to clipboard
Mrs Ethel Harriet Wingfield (married woman) of Charlton - application for renewal of real estate licence
Mrs Sarah Dorgan (widow) of Carlton and others to Miss Daisy Isabel Skinner (spinster) of Chapple Vale and Mrs Millicent Annie Ferrari (married woman) of Chapple Vale - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mrs Sarah Dorgan (widow) of Carlton and others to Miss Daisy Isabel Skinner (spinster) of Chapple Vale and Mrs Millicent Annie Ferrari (married woman) of Chapple Vale - transfer of land
Mr Joseph Johnson (farmer) of Tomahawk Creek to J G Johnstone and Co - mortgage of livestock
Add to clipboard
Mr Joseph Johnson (farmer) of Tomahawk Creek to J G Johnstone and Co - mortgage of livestock
Mr Thomas Gilmartin (dairy farmer) of Colac and Mr Andrew James Gilmartin (carpenter) of Ivanhoe to Mr Lewis Kerr (carpenter) of Colac by direction of Mr Thomas Whitfield Sharrow (undertaker) of Colac - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr Thomas Gilmartin (dairy farmer) of Colac and Mr Andrew James Gilmartin (carpenter) of Ivanhoe to Mr Lewis Kerr (carpenter) of Colac by direction of Mr Thomas Whitfield Sharrow (undertaker) of Colac - transfer of land
Draft will of Mr Norman Keith Ackerley (farmer) of Dreeite South
Add to clipboard
Draft will of Mr Norman Keith Ackerley (farmer) of Dreeite South
Draft will of Mr James Underwood (farmer and grazier) of Larpent
Add to clipboard
Draft will of Mr James Underwood (farmer and grazier) of Larpent
Mr William Henry Gane (farmer) of Pomborneit to Mrs Edith Cust (married woman) of Pomborneit North - notice of change of ownership
Add to clipboard
Mr William Henry Gane (farmer) of Pomborneit to Mrs Edith Cust (married woman) of Pomborneit North - notice of change of ownership
Miss Annie Louisa Stevens (spinster) of Colac East - probate
Add to clipboard
Miss Annie Louisa Stevens (spinster) of Colac East - probate
Mr Lance George Harding (farmer) of Curdies River regarding the estate of Mr Thomas Harding (deceased)
Add to clipboard
Mr Lance George Harding (farmer) of Curdies River regarding the estate of Mr Thomas Harding (deceased)
Mr Cyril Wilberforce St John Clarke (solicitor) of Colac with Mr Arthur Evans (farmer) of Elliminyt - agreement for extension of mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Cyril Wilberforce St John Clarke (solicitor) of Colac with Mr Arthur Evans (farmer) of Elliminyt - agreement for extension of mortgage
Mr W G Farquharson of Pennyroyal regarding wages
Add to clipboard
Mr W G Farquharson of Pennyroyal regarding wages
Mrs Fanny Buckle (married woman) of Alvie to Miss Ivy Eliza McMillan (spinster) of Terang - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mrs Fanny Buckle (married woman) of Alvie to Miss Ivy Eliza McMillan (spinster) of Terang - mortgage
Mr James Henry Vagg (grazier) of Cobden and Mr David Edward Andrew Baxter (farmer and grazier) of Freshwater Creek - agreement for extension of mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr James Henry Vagg (grazier) of Cobden and Mr David Edward Andrew Baxter (farmer and grazier) of Freshwater Creek - agreement for extension of mortgage
Mr Alfred Ernest Leary (gardener) of Elliminyt to Mrs Grace Boyd (married woman) of Pirron Yalloak - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Alfred Ernest Leary (gardener) of Elliminyt to Mrs Grace Boyd (married woman) of Pirron Yalloak - mortgage
Mr R S James regarding Bond in Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation
Add to clipboard
Mr R S James regarding Bond in Ocean Accident and Guarantee Corporation
Mr Neil Robertson Craig and Mr Ivon McDonald Craig (graziers) of Winchelsea to Melbourne Investment Trust - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Neil Robertson Craig and Mr Ivon McDonald Craig (graziers) of Winchelsea to Melbourne Investment Trust - mortgage
Documents on the estate of Mrs Annie Rose (deceased)
Add to clipboard
Documents on the estate of Mrs Annie Rose (deceased)
Documents regarding transfer between Miss Emma Smith (spinster) of Deans Marsh and Mr John Smith (farmer) of Deans Marsh
Add to clipboard
Documents regarding transfer between Miss Emma Smith (spinster) of Deans Marsh and Mr John Smith (farmer) of Deans Marsh
Mr Colin Leslie Heppell (bank clerk) of Subiaco with Mr William Herbert Heppell (dairyman) of Nalangil - agreement for extension of mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Colin Leslie Heppell (bank clerk) of Subiaco with Mr William Herbert Heppell (dairyman) of Nalangil - agreement for extension of mortgage
Mr Bertie Alexander Morrow (dairy farmer) of Larpent to Mr Charles Cottle Ching (retired farmer) of Geelong and Mr John Heppell (retired farmer) of Tooradin - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Bertie Alexander Morrow (dairy farmer) of Larpent to Mr Charles Cottle Ching (retired farmer) of Geelong and Mr John Heppell (retired farmer) of Tooradin - mortgage
Mr Joseph Anderson Phalp (dairy farmer) of Nalangil to J G Johnstone and Co (stock and station agents) of Colac and Mr Charles Stewart (auctioneer) of Colac - mortgage of livestock
Add to clipboard
Mr Joseph Anderson Phalp (dairy farmer) of Nalangil to J G Johnstone and Co (stock and station agents) of Colac and Mr Charles Stewart (auctioneer) of Colac - mortgage of livestock
Mrs Annie Clifford (widow) of Colac to Mr Edward James Ireland (fitter) of Colac - contract of sale
Add to clipboard
Mrs Annie Clifford (widow) of Colac to Mr Edward James Ireland (fitter) of Colac - contract of sale
Mr John Holmes and Mr Samuel Walker Alexander (butchers) of Beech Forest to Mr Edward Guttleib Deppeler and Mr Ernile Julian Deppeler (farmers) of Beech Forest - notice of change of ownership
Add to clipboard
Mr John Holmes and Mr Samuel Walker Alexander (butchers) of Beech Forest to Mr Edward Guttleib Deppeler and Mr Ernile Julian Deppeler (farmers) of Beech Forest - notice of change of ownership
Draft will of Mrs Mary Ann Dorman (married woman) of Birregurra
Add to clipboard
Draft will of Mrs Mary Ann Dorman (married woman) of Birregurra
Mrs Catherine Wylie (married woman) of Colac and Mrs Mary Simpson Speirs (married woman) of Nalangil with Mr Joseph Patrick McKnight (salesman) of Colac - agreement for extension of mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mrs Catherine Wylie (married woman) of Colac and Mrs Mary Simpson Speirs (married woman) of Nalangil with Mr Joseph Patrick McKnight (salesman) of Colac - agreement for extension of mortgage
The last will and testament of Mr Francis John Minchinton (farmer) of Weeaproinah
Add to clipboard
The last will and testament of Mr Francis John Minchinton (farmer) of Weeaproinah
Mr John Vincent Ilett (dairy farmer) of Warrion and others to Mr Edward Wilford Hinkley (farmers) of Beeac and others - lease
Add to clipboard
Mr John Vincent Ilett (dairy farmer) of Warrion and others to Mr Edward Wilford Hinkley (farmers) of Beeac and others - lease
Mr James Benallack (grazier) of Elliminyt to Mr Robert William Jellett (farmer) of Elliminyt - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr James Benallack (grazier) of Elliminyt to Mr Robert William Jellett (farmer) of Elliminyt - transfer of land
Mr David Carson (dairy farmer) of Swan Marsh and Mrs Mary Ann Cole (married woman) of Swan Marsh - agreement
Add to clipboard
Mr David Carson (dairy farmer) of Swan Marsh and Mrs Mary Ann Cole (married woman) of Swan Marsh - agreement
Mrs Leah Toleman (widow) of Colac and Mr John William Toleman (dairyman) of Ondit to Mr James Nicholls (dairy farmer) of Pirron Yalloak - lease
Add to clipboard
Mrs Leah Toleman (widow) of Colac and Mr John William Toleman (dairyman) of Ondit to Mr James Nicholls (dairy farmer) of Pirron Yalloak - lease
Mr Hugh McIntosh, Mr Arthur Sears and Mr Harrie Sears (storekeepers) of Colac to Mr Joseph Gilmore (farmer) of Colac West - share farming agreement
Add to clipboard
Mr Hugh McIntosh, Mr Arthur Sears and Mr Harrie Sears (storekeepers) of Colac to Mr Joseph Gilmore (farmer) of Colac West - share farming agreement
Mr Wilfred Rupert Oram (farmer) of Berrybank to Mr Alfred John Oram (retired farmer) of Murtoa and others - stock mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Wilfred Rupert Oram (farmer) of Berrybank to Mr Alfred John Oram (retired farmer) of Murtoa and others - stock mortgage
Mr George John Telford (contractor and farmer) of Apollo Bay to Mr James George Jones (linesman) of Apollo Bay - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr George John Telford (contractor and farmer) of Apollo Bay to Mr James George Jones (linesman) of Apollo Bay - transfer of land
The last will and testament of Mr Harold Gordon Gellie (inspector) of Colac
Add to clipboard
The last will and testament of Mr Harold Gordon Gellie (inspector) of Colac
Ford Estates Proprietary Limited to Mr John Ritchie (chemist) of Colac - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Ford Estates Proprietary Limited to Mr John Ritchie (chemist) of Colac - transfer of land
Draft will of Mrs Lily Ersel Crabbe (married woman) of Gerangamete
Add to clipboard
Draft will of Mrs Lily Ersel Crabbe (married woman) of Gerangamete
Mr William Dunoon (saddler) of Colac to Mrs Elsie Ridgeway (married woman) of Colac - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr William Dunoon (saddler) of Colac to Mrs Elsie Ridgeway (married woman) of Colac - transfer of land
Mr John Henry Cooke (builder) of Malvern to Mr Henry Vagg (retired farmer) of Caulfield - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr John Henry Cooke (builder) of Malvern to Mr Henry Vagg (retired farmer) of Caulfield - transfer of land
The Commonwealth Bank of Australia to Mr John McGee Fisher (farmer) of Skene's Creek - notice of change of ownership
Add to clipboard
The Commonwealth Bank of Australia to Mr John McGee Fisher (farmer) of Skene's Creek - notice of change of ownership
Mr Cyril Wilberforce St John Clarke (solicitor) of Colac to Mr William Hickey (dairy farmer) of Cobden - discharge of mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Cyril Wilberforce St John Clarke (solicitor) of Colac to Mr William Hickey (dairy farmer) of Cobden - discharge of mortgage
Mr John Matthews (dairyman) of Colac to Mrs Catherine Margaret McLennan (widow) of Colac and others - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr John Matthews (dairyman) of Colac to Mrs Catherine Margaret McLennan (widow) of Colac and others - mortgage
Mr Alfred Dabron (wheelwright) of Charlton to Miss Ellen Amelia Merrylees (gentlewoman) of Groongal - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Alfred Dabron (wheelwright) of Charlton to Miss Ellen Amelia Merrylees (gentlewoman) of Groongal - mortgage
Mrs Annie Paisley (married woman) of Colac to Mr Charles Douglas Welsh (farmer) of Colac - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mrs Annie Paisley (married woman) of Colac to Mr Charles Douglas Welsh (farmer) of Colac - transfer of land
Mr William Bush of Pennyroyal - notice of intention to appeal against valuation
Add to clipboard
Mr William Bush of Pennyroyal - notice of intention to appeal against valuation
Mr Alexander Kenneth McKenzie (garage proprietor) of Colac and Mr John Walter McKenzie (garage proprietor) of Terang - agreement
Add to clipboard
Mr Alexander Kenneth McKenzie (garage proprietor) of Colac and Mr John Walter McKenzie (garage proprietor) of Terang - agreement
A K McKenzie Motors of Colac and Mr James Charles Taylor (foreman) of Colac - agreement
Add to clipboard
A K McKenzie Motors of Colac and Mr James Charles Taylor (foreman) of Colac - agreement
Mr James Thompson Johnstone of Colac and Mr Denis Martin Gleeson - application for auctioneer's licence
Add to clipboard
Mr James Thompson Johnstone of Colac and Mr Denis Martin Gleeson - application for auctioneer's licence
Mrs Teresa Cody (married woman) of Colac and Mr Robert Thomas Gardner (farmer) of Colac - agreement varying terms of contracts of sale
Add to clipboard
Mrs Teresa Cody (married woman) of Colac and Mr Robert Thomas Gardner (farmer) of Colac - agreement varying terms of contracts of sale
Mr C E Cook (coach painter) of Camperdown with Mr Eric William Hammond and Mr Charles Leech (painters) of Colac - agreement for sale and purchase
Add to clipboard
Mr C E Cook (coach painter) of Camperdown with Mr Eric William Hammond and Mr Charles Leech (painters) of Colac - agreement for sale and purchase
Mrs Mary Grace Roscoe (widow) of Colac East - probate
Add to clipboard
Mrs Mary Grace Roscoe (widow) of Colac East - probate
Mrs Mary Ann Melville regarding execution of document
Add to clipboard
Mrs Mary Ann Melville regarding execution of document
Mr John Sharp (labourer) of Colac - probate
Add to clipboard
Mr John Sharp (labourer) of Colac - probate
Miss Laura Edith Murrell (gentlewoman) of Colac with Mr Joseph Alfred Anson (farmer) of Stonyford - agreement for extension of mortgage
Add to clipboard
Miss Laura Edith Murrell (gentlewoman) of Colac with Mr Joseph Alfred Anson (farmer) of Stonyford - agreement for extension of mortgage
Mr Henry Luke Parslow (inspector) of Colac - probate
Add to clipboard
Mr Henry Luke Parslow (inspector) of Colac - probate
Mrs Susannah Ann Johnson (widow) of Colac - probate
Add to clipboard
Mrs Susannah Ann Johnson (widow) of Colac - probate
Mrs Clara Jane Exell (married woman) of Colac to Mrs Catherine Margaret McLennan (widow) of Colac and others - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mrs Clara Jane Exell (married woman) of Colac to Mrs Catherine Margaret McLennan (widow) of Colac and others - mortgage
Mr Harry Arstall (farmer) of Geelong with Mr William Arstall (farmer) of Cressy - agreement for extension of mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Harry Arstall (farmer) of Geelong with Mr William Arstall (farmer) of Cressy - agreement for extension of mortgage
The last will and testament of Mrs Fannie Wray (married woman) of Colac
Add to clipboard
The last will and testament of Mrs Fannie Wray (married woman) of Colac
Mr Francis Albert Close (farmer) of Forest to Mrs Emily Jane Caldow (married woman) of Geelong - mortgage of live stock
Add to clipboard
Mr Francis Albert Close (farmer) of Forest to Mrs Emily Jane Caldow (married woman) of Geelong - mortgage of live stock
Mr John Osborne (contractor and carpenter) of Colac - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr John Osborne (contractor and carpenter) of Colac - transfer of land
Mr Victor Charles Cawood (farmer) of Apollo Bay to Mrs Annie Gladys Telford (married woman) of Apollo Bay - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr Victor Charles Cawood (farmer) of Apollo Bay to Mrs Annie Gladys Telford (married woman) of Apollo Bay - transfer of land
Draft will of Mr Thomas William Johnstone (agent) of Colac
Add to clipboard
Draft will of Mr Thomas William Johnstone (agent) of Colac
Mrs Beatrice Bessie Scott (married woman) of Elliminyt - regarding mortgage with Mr Scott
Add to clipboard
Mrs Beatrice Bessie Scott (married woman) of Elliminyt - regarding mortgage with Mr Scott
Mrs Alicia Whytcross (married woman) of Beeac to Mr Richard Breen (farmer) of Beeac - notice of change of ownership
Add to clipboard
Mrs Alicia Whytcross (married woman) of Beeac to Mr Richard Breen (farmer) of Beeac - notice of change of ownership
Mr Michael Quinane (farmer) of Warrion to Mr Daniel Quinane and Mr James Quinane (farmers) of Warrion - assignment of share and interest under will
Add to clipboard
Mr Michael Quinane (farmer) of Warrion to Mr Daniel Quinane and Mr James Quinane (farmers) of Warrion - assignment of share and interest under will
Mr Donald Read (grazier) of Warrion to Mr Robert Wilson Martin (dairyman) of Warrion - notice of change of ownership
Add to clipboard
Mr Donald Read (grazier) of Warrion to Mr Robert Wilson Martin (dairyman) of Warrion - notice of change of ownership
Miss Florence Kenyon (spinster) of Elliminyt to Mr Chester Claude Matthews (butcher) of Colac - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Miss Florence Kenyon (spinster) of Elliminyt to Mr Chester Claude Matthews (butcher) of Colac - mortgage
Mr Thomas Cole (clerk) of Northcote and others to Mrs Catherine Margaret McLennan (widow) of Thornbank and others - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Thomas Cole (clerk) of Northcote and others to Mrs Catherine Margaret McLennan (widow) of Thornbank and others - mortgage
Mr John Edward Allen (farmer) of Barwon Downs regarding partitions of land
Add to clipboard
Mr John Edward Allen (farmer) of Barwon Downs regarding partitions of land
Mr Ernest Arthur Minchinton (farmer) of Weeaproinah to Miss Ivy Francis Minchinton (spinster) of Colac - deed of partnership
Add to clipboard
Mr Ernest Arthur Minchinton (farmer) of Weeaproinah to Miss Ivy Francis Minchinton (spinster) of Colac - deed of partnership
Mr William John Melville (carpenter) of Colac West to Florence Emma Carter (milliner) of Colac - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr William John Melville (carpenter) of Colac West to Florence Emma Carter (milliner) of Colac - mortgage
Mr Robert Doak (tailor) of Elliminyt with Mrs Beatrice Myrtle Beckman (married woman) of Murrumbeena - declaration of trust
Add to clipboard
Mr Robert Doak (tailor) of Elliminyt with Mrs Beatrice Myrtle Beckman (married woman) of Murrumbeena - declaration of trust
Mr Archibald John Gilholme (grazier) of Colac to Mr Hugh McIntosh, Mr Arthur Sears, and Mr Harrie Sears (storekeepers) of Colac - mortgage
Add to clipboard
Mr Archibald John Gilholme (grazier) of Colac to Mr Hugh McIntosh, Mr Arthur Sears, and Mr Harrie Sears (storekeepers) of Colac - mortgage
Mr Edgar Mountjoy (grazier) of Sandringham and others to Mr George Ernest Atkins (farmer) of Deans Marsh and others - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr Edgar Mountjoy (grazier) of Sandringham and others to Mr George Ernest Atkins (farmer) of Deans Marsh and others - transfer of land
Mr Charles Rickard Bennett (carpenter) of Birregurra to Mr William Ritson Gibson (factory employee) of Birregurra - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr Charles Rickard Bennett (carpenter) of Birregurra to Mr William Ritson Gibson (factory employee) of Birregurra - transfer of land
Mr George Joseph Alexander (hairdresser and tobacconist) of Colac to Mr James Alexander (hairdresser) of Colac - power of attorney
Add to clipboard
Mr George Joseph Alexander (hairdresser and tobacconist) of Colac to Mr James Alexander (hairdresser) of Colac - power of attorney
Mr Angus McKay (labourer) of Colac to Mrs Bridget Murray (married woman) of Pirron Yalloak - transfer of land
Add to clipboard
Mr Angus McKay (labourer) of Colac to Mrs Bridget Murray (married woman) of Pirron Yalloak - transfer of land