- AU NBAC 33
- Deposit
- 1877 - 1941
Letter books, ledgers, financial records, wages books, register of shareholders and dividend registers.
Johns and Waygood Limited
198 results with digital objects Show results with digital objects
Letter books, ledgers, financial records, wages books, register of shareholders and dividend registers.
Johns and Waygood Limited
John Danks and Son Head Office (Melbourne) deposit 1
Minutes, correspondence, ledgers, directors' reports, salary and wage records, financial records
John Danks and Son Proprietary Limited
John McIlwraith and Company deposit
Minutes, correspondence, financial and legal records, wages books, records of shipping business McIlwraith, McEacharn & Co Ltd, metal exchange prices, lead pipe book, staff records, blueprints and factory specifications, passport of John McIlwraith (1915), newspaper cuttings, photographs and plans.
John McIlwraith and Company Proprietary Limited
Mort's Dock and Engineering deposit
Memorandum and articles of association, minutes, reports, correspondence, shipping papers, accident records, financial and legal records, salary lists and wages books, share registers, photographs and printed material.
Mort's Dock and Engineering Company Limited
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited deposit 1
Presscopy letterbooks, correspondence, legal agreements, and financial records of JC Young and Company, Paterson, Ray, Palmer and Company, Paterson, Laing and Company, and Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited.
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited
Financial records and mill returns
T Brunton and Company Proprietary Limited
Correspondence records, financial records, manager's reports, maps of the Northern Territory and Queensland (1898-1922), diary (1884)
Alroy Downs Station
Ledgers, day books, journal, catalogue of iron tools
W G Hart and Son
Wollongong Gas Light Company deposit
Minute books, memorandum and articles of association.
Wollongong Gas Light Company Limited
Victoria River Downs records deposit 1
Includes station returns, financial records, correspondence, ledgers, maps and papers relating to the employment of Aboriginal people. Some records relate to other stations owned by Bovril Australian Estates Ltd: Carlton Hill, Walgra, Legune and Ning Bing Stations.
Victoria River Downs
Griffith Brothers Proprietary Limited deposit
Minutes, staff records, business notes and instruction book, wages book, register of members and directors, register of mortgages and financial records, newspapers containing advertisements
Griffiths Brothers Proprietary Limited
Allen Taylor and Company deposit
Correspondence records, mill director's reports, financial records of saw mills, and journals of Karangi Sawmilling Co (1937 - 1942)
Allen Taylor and Company Limited
Pearson, Rowe, Smith and Company deposit
Financial records, registers of properties to be sold or leased, correspondence and papers re acquisition of the company by Goldsbrough Mort & Co Ltd (1936 -1939).
Pearson, Rowe, Smith and Company Proprietary Limited
Central Queensland Meat Export Company deposit
Correspondence, financial and sales records
Central Queensland Meat Export Company Limited
Financial and legal records, Chairman's speeches, copy of memorandum and articles of association, correspondence, leases and agreements re properties in Melbourne, employee records, plans, photograph of Lewis Sanders and newspaper cuttings.
The Leviathan Limited
The Australian Estates Company Australian Office deposit 1
The deposit consists of station accounts and annual reports (for the following stations: Boolcarrol; Brookong; Cambridge Downs; Currango; Elderslie; Kilcummin; Manuka; Mount Margaret; Normanby; The Overflow; Panjee; Piangobla; Springfield;Thackaringa; Tiltagara; Tindarey; and Wambrook).
The station papers for Boolcarrol; Brookong; Kilcummin; Manuka; Normanby; Piangobla; and Thackaringa stations are a miscellaneous collection of letters, memos and notes, often including statistical comparisons between various stations, or between various years on the one station. Includes photographs and a map of "Terrick Terrick" station and extracts from "The Central Queensland Herald" re Blackall Centenary 1946. The material in this deposit was held at the Australian Head Office in Melbourne.
The Australian Estates Company Limited
Newcastle Building and Investment Company deposit 1
Ledgers, journals, payment books, dividend books, cash books and financial records.
Newcastle Building and Investment Company Limited
Corona Station (New South Wales) deposit
Ledgers, journals, wool press books, stock records, store and ration accounts, letter books and correspondence. Also includes letter books and financial records of Gnalta Station and some material for Packsaddle Station.
Corona Station (New South Wales)
Station records including financial and sales records, correspondence, wages records, monthly and annual reports, agreements and papers re land sales and improvements.
Urangeline Station
Paroo Pastoral Company deposit
Minute book, share and financial records, liquidators' file, memoranda and articles of association, directors' reports, and correspondence papers.
Paroo Pastoral Company Limited
Nugget Proprietary Limited deposit
Financial records, women's saving fund and pension fund accounts, stock book and radio program popularity survey (1944).
Nugget Proprietary Limited
Correspondence, press cuttings, printed material and photographs re John Alexander Gunn, his interests in rabbit control and anthrax, and articles relating to his wife Jessie Maria Gunn (nee Turner) and their sons Alexander and Angus.
Gunn, John Alexander
Correspondence, financial records, list of shareholders and plans.
Greenmount Syndicate
Minutes of Directors' meetings, financial records, wage books, register of apprentices, advertising and printed materials, and photographs
Bedggood and Company Proprietary Limited
Mount Keira and Mount Kembla Collieries deposit
Pay and production records, stock book, annual reports and correspondence for Mount Keira Colliery. Records of earnings of miners and daymen, shipping receiving book, stock books, central office time books and pay records for Mount Kembla Colliery.
Mount Keira Colliery
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance Australian Office deposit 1
Ledgers; journals; cash books; station financial records and monthly returns (showing information re persons employed, stock, rainfall); reappraisement of rentals of some of the company's stations in the western division of New South Wales between 1890 and 1904; information re. income and working expenses of the company's stations between 1893 and 1943; contracts of sale, miscellaneous papers and maps relating to the company's stations.
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance Company Limited
Minutes, financial and sales records, wages books and sheets, and newspaper cuttings.
Mitchell and Company Proprietary Limited
Legal documents including agreements, crown grants, contracts and endorsements of transfers, mortgage, motor vehicle policies, and correspondence. Some of the documents have been numbered in blue pencil but the significance of this is unclear.
Fort Bourke Station
Records from the company's Head Office in Melbourne including correspondence, financial records, stock and price books, and other printed material.
H B Selby and Company Proprietary Limited
Legal documents, correspondence, mine contracts, financial records, extracts from newspapers and journals, pamphlets, prospectuses and company reports, assay certificates, correspondence and materials re industrial matters, staff club magazine, employees certificates of service and references, staff provident fund, geological reports, books and maps.
Lake George Mines Proprietary Limited
Corona Station (Queensland) deposit
'Some experiences of a Queensland station manager' and other articles in The Pastoral Review (1943-1945), written by Mr Thomas L Armstrong as manager, Corona Station, 1917-1941, and photographs of the Armstrong family members and various station activities over the same period. The photographs show the homestead, family pets, horse-riding, swimming in the creek, family holidays at Manly, station jackeroos, Aboriginal stockmen, the Chinese cook, a governess, the dog-trapper, race meetings, horse sales, cattle, drought feeding sheep, lamb marking, bullock teams (1919), Mitchell grass after rain, loading 'bush hay', travelling to Headingly by car, a storm-damaged windmill, and other facets of station life, mainly during the 1920s and 1930s.
Corona Station (Queensland)
Clarke and Barwood Lawyers deposit
Clients' documents, and a copy of of the firm's history (2000).
Clarke and Barwood Lawyers
Station records, correspondence, financial and legal records, typed transcript of JF Castle's private journal
Cavan Station
Paddle Brothers Proprietary Limited deposit
Minutes, articles of association, financial records, correspondence, reports and staff records, photographs of shoe samples for children.
Paddle Brothers Proprietary Limited
Lincoln Mills (Australia) Limited deposit 1
Minutes (1922 - 1960), records of subsidiary companies Lincoln Knitting Mills Pty Ltd (1920-1940) and Lincoln Spinning Mills Pty Ltd (1920 - 1940), memorandum and articles of associations, financial records, share material, correspondence, secretary's files, general office files, sales records, ledgers and journals, material re Provident Fund and staff superannuation scheme, staff record cards, plans and specifications, books and photograph.
Lincoln Mills (Australia) Limited
William Cooper and Nephews (Australia) deposit 1
Copies of minutes, annual reports, financial records, correspondence, printed materials and photographs, maps and plan, station records. Includes records of constituent Australasian Sheep Dip Company some records of the Ottery Mine (near Tenterfield, NSW) and Quambone and Mungrabambone Stations (Central Division, NSW).
William Cooper and Nephews (Australia) Proprietary Limited
Makower McBeath and Company deposit 1
Memorandum and articles of association, minutes, correspondence, journal of M Makower and Company (1899- 1902), financial records, share ledger and register, journal and ledger of the yacht owned by W G McBeath.
Makower McBeath and Company Proprietary Limited
Marcus Clark and Company deposit 1
Minutes, correspondence, financial and legal records, printed material, catalogues, photographs and book "Bound to Rise".
Marcus Clark and Company Limited
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance London Office deposit 1
Correspondence, legal and financial records, statistics relating to company properties in Australia, station reports, Melbourne and Geelong ledgers, maps and plans. Also includes records relating to Freehold Trust Company of Australia Limited consisting of minutes (1888-1899), agreements, list of shareholders (188-1898), details of debenture repayments and attendance books; records of Australian Sheep Farms Limited consisting of minutes (1925-1939), register of members, register of directors, share transfer journal (1936-1938), register of mortgages and bonds (1930-1937).
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance Company Limited
Griffith Co-operative Building Society deposit
Minutes, register of members, correspondence, financial records, applications for loans, plans and specifications of buildings.
Griffith Co-operative Building Society Limited
Lincoln Mills (Australia) Limited deposit 2
Minutes (1949 - 1960), share material, weekly pay records of Victorian branches, financial records, wages sheets and staff record cards, correspondence, records of subsidiary company Atyl Pty Ltd, material re Provident Fund investments, plans, plant inventory, and photographs.
Lincoln Mills (Australia) Limited
Australian Agricultural Company (London Office) deposit 1
All types of company records including despatches, correspondence, indexes; New South Wales ledgers of the Australian Agricultural Company; ledgers of the Peel River Land & Mineral Company for Moorlands, Avon Downs, Mount Alfred and Mount Margaret properties.
Australian Agricultural Company
Laycock, Son and Company deposit
Correspondence, order book, financial records, stock book and files, production returns and work sheets, factory building plans, machinery and equipment plans, photographs, presentation cup and stand, records of family members and early history of the firm, printed material including advertisements.
Laycock, Son and Company Proprietary Limited
Elder Smith and Company Head Office deposit 1
Minute books; correspondence regarding home and overseas trade; books of accounts; records of land sales; mortgages, taxes and assessments; correspondence and returns regarding wool business, staff and insurance; miscellaneous papers and some personal papers. Also includes records of Price Maurice & Co and Price Maurice Estates consisting of ledgers 1862-1897; wages book 1880-1895; manager's correspondence; and financial records of Mount Eba, Warrow and Pekina Stations.
Elder Smith and Company
Memorandum and articles of association, minute of Board of Directors, leases, annual and monthly reports, operations sheets, general manager's subject files, correspondence, legal records and agreements, plans of housing subdivision, geological and geochemical survey. Correspondence about land tax (item 20) was returned to the depositor.
Lake George Mines Proprietary Limited
Robert Reid and Company Limited deposit 1
Records of the Melbourne and Sydney offices of Robert Reid and Company Limited: minutes, financial records, share registers, correspondence, stock and sale records, staff records, and records of subsidiaries Hustlers Pty Ltd and T Pickles and Son Ltd. Share records of Reid Murray Holdings Limited.
Robert Reid and Company Limited
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited deposit 2
Share registers, branch accounts, security documents, Directors' letterbooks, financial records, and plan of London office and warehouse of Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited, trade list and register of deeds of Paterson, Ray, Palmer and Company, and papers relating to Banks, Bell and Company.
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited
Sydney Meat Preserving Company deposit 1
Minutes, correspondence, financial and share records, legal and arbitration papers, photographs, maps and plans. Includes records of F J Walker Ltd subsidiaries Hunter River Meat Packing Co, Metropolitan Meat Co, and Australian Natural Gut Manufacturing Co.
Sydney Meat Preserving Company Limited
Griffith Producers' Co-operative Company deposit
Balance sheets and annual reports, rules of the co-operative, and copy of 'Brief History of the Griffith Producers' Co-operative Co Ltd'.
Griffith Producers' Co-operative Company Limited
Beelbangera Vine Grower's Co-operative Society deposit
Financial and sales records, plans
Beelbangera Vine Growers' Co-operative Society Limited
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited deposit 3
Memorandum and articles of association, minute books, share transfer register, branch accounts, financial records of Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited.
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited
Victoria River Downs records deposit 2
Financial records include wages ledgers, correspondence and diaries.
Victoria River Downs
Goldsbrough Mort and Company London Office records
Records of the London office including minute books, accounts, balance sheets and letter books.
Goldsbrough Mort and Company
Elder Smith and Company London Office deposit
Ledgers, ledger loose sheets, journals and correspondence.
Elder Smith and Company
Annual reports, proceedings of ordinary general meetings, correspondence and financial records.
The Merchants Trust Limited
Godfrey Hirst and Company deposit
Memorandum and articles of association, minute books, registration documents, directors' files, correspondence and papers including papers re national security regulations, financial records, legal documents and deeds, share register of constituent company Barwon Woollen Mill Company, framed cartoon, blueprints, plans, charts, photographs and printing plates. Also includes material (manuscripts, galley proofs and illustrations) re novel by Ivan Southall 'The Weaver from Meltham'.
Godfrey Hirst and Company Proprietary Limited
Mirrool Wineries Co-operative deposit
Lease dated 8 March 1937 made by Mirrool Wineries and Hanwood Wine Exports of Griffith, New South Wales for lease of winery premises.
Mirrool Wineries Co-operative Limited
Lower Coolegong Station deposit
Letterbooks including copies of letters sent by John Maroney on station and personal matters.
Lower Coolegong Station
Letterbook including copies of letters sent by RR Mackellar, Manager of Clifton Estate on general and station business.
Clifton Estate
Trust and Agency Company of Australasia deposit 1
Financial records, registers of mortgages, registers of members, and share registers.
Trust and Agency Company of Australasia Limited
British New Guinea Development Company deposit 2
Letterbooks, newspaper cuttings, printed material
British New Guinea Development Company Limited
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited deposit 4
Deeds, agreements and other legal papers of the London office of Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited.
Paterson, Laing and Bruce Limited
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance London Office deposit 2
This collection was put together for the purposes of Dr John Bailey in writing his history of the company 'A Hundred Years of Pastoral Banking'. The records are composed chiefly of records dealing with the operations of the company as carried out in the Melbourne and Sydney Offices. The deposit includes correspondence, reports, financial records, station reports, printed material, newspaper cuttings and some records relating to subsidiary company Australian Sheep Farms Limited.
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance Company Limited
Goldsbrough Mort and Company Adelaide Office records
Records of the Adelaide office including minutes, correspondence and financial records. Also includes records of Bagot, Shakes & Lewis Ltd consisting of minutes, annual reports, ledgers, correspondence and financial records.
Goldsbrough Mort and Company
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance Australian Office deposit 2
AML&F Co Ltd Sydney Office individual ledgers consisting of station accounts and special clients accounts, with index. Ledgers 18-1 (A-D 1916 - 1917) and 19-1 (A-D, 1917 - 1918) were not received from the company.
Australian Mercantile Land and Finance Company Limited
Australian Council of Salaried and Professional Associations deposit 1
Copies of minutes of Federal Executive, Victorian and New South Wales Division, rules, correspondence files, arbitration material and printed material.
Australian Council of Salaried and Professional Associations
Health Inspectors' Association of Australia, Federal Office deposit
Rules, minute books, agenda and meeting papers (federal conference), correspondence, financial and membership records, arbitration material, reports, annual reports of Federal executive and branches, printed and roneoed material and photographs.
Health Inspectors' Association of Australia
Meat Inspectors' Association Federal Office deposit
Minutes of the Executive Council and branch meetings, correspondence, some membership lists (1930s-1950s), financial records and printed material.
Meat Inspectors' Association, Australian Public Service
Administrative and Clerical Officers Association, Federal Executive deposit 1
Bound carbon copies of letters, general subject files including arbitration and industrial records. Includes records of the High Council of Public Service Organisations re minutes, annual reports, superannuation files.
Administrative and Clerical Officers' Association, Commonwealth Public Service
Victorian Secondary Teachers' Association deposit
This deposit consists of pamphlets including The Teachers' Tribunal and Staffing Crisis in Victorian Secondary Schools.
Victorian Secondary Teachers' Association
Federation of Scientific and Technical Workers Victorian Branch deposit
Records of the Victorian Branch including copies of minutes and reports of Federal Council, Victorian and other branches, correspondence, circulars, membership records including lists for NSW and South Australian branches, financial records, arbitration material, and printed material. Includes copies of minutes and reports of the Association of Architects, Engineers, Surveyors and Draughtsmen of Australia.
Federation of Scientific and Technical Workers
Minutes of general and special meetings of Federal Executive, New South Wales Branch, Divisional Councils and annual conferences, correspondence, financial records, rules, transcripts of proceedings and arbitration material.
Association of Architects, Engineers, Surveyors and Draughtsmen of Australia
Bank Officials' Association Federal Office and Victorian Branch deposit
This deposit contains records of the Federal Office and the Victorian Branch of the Bank Officials' Association including minutes of meetings, correspondence, papers relating to conferences, and rules.
Bank Officials' Association
New South Wales Nurses Association deposit 1
Constitution and rules, minutes, financial records, arbitration material re transcripts of proceedings, and roneoed material. Includes records of the Trained Mental Nurses' Association of New South Wales.
New South Wales Nurses and Midwives' Association
Federation of Scientific and Technical Workers Federal Council deposit
Federal Council records including minutes (1943-1952), correspondence with branches and other associations, surveys of employment conditions, arbitration material, subject files, copies of minutes and reports of NSW, Victorian, Queensland and South Australian branches, and printed material.
Federation of Scientific and Technical Workers
Federation of Scientific and Technical Workers New South Wales Branch deposit
Records of the NSW Branch including minutes (1943-1951), correspondence with government departments and other associations, surveys of employment conditions, arbitration material, subject files, copies of minutes and reports from Federal Council and other branches, and printed material.
Federation of Scientific and Technical Workers
Institute of Inspectors of Schools of New South Wales deposit
Constitution and rules, minutes of annual conferences, financial records, reports, conference papers and pamphlets.
Institute of Inspectors of Schools of New South Wales
Australian Federation of Air Pilots deposit 1
Branch minutes (copies): Operations Group, Overseas, New Guinea, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia, Victoria, Western Australia; correspondence; financial and membership records; reports; arbitration material; and miscellaneous records re pilots' salaries and transcripts of proceedings.
Australian Federation of Air Pilots
Flight Stewards' Association deposit 1
Correspondence, financial records, membership records and Skyline journal.
Flight Stewards' Association of Australia
Australasian Airline Flight Engineers' Association deposit
Minutes of general and committee meetings, correspondence, financial records, application forms for membership and newsletters.
Australasian Airline Flight Engineers' Association
Federated Coopers of Australia New South Wales Branch deposit 1
Minutes (1886-1896, 1909-1957), correspondence, financial records, records relating to 1919 Tooth's strike, and membership records (1937-1950, some earlier).
Journeymen Coopers' Society of New South Wales
Australian Association of Scientific Workers New South Wales Division deposit 1
Records of the NSW Division including copies of minutes (1940-1947), constitution and branch by-laws, correspondence, committee papers, membership records, financial records, conference papers, subject files, circulars and printed material.
Australian Association of Scientific Workers
Australian Association of Scientific Workers Federal Council deposit
Federal Council minutes (1939-1949), constitution and by-laws, correspondence with Divisions and organisations, registration papers, annual reports, records of state Divisions, financial records and printed material.
Australian Association of Scientific Workers
Federated Ironworkers' Association deposit 1
Minutes of National Conference (1908-1945), National Council (1922, 1943-1947, 1952-1953), New South Wales State Council (1916-1958), the Amalgamated Ironworkers' Assistants of New South Wales (1905-1909), Sydney Branch (1912-1914, 1940-1943, 1948-1950), Balmain Branch (1936-1945), the Foundry Workers' Joint Management Committee (1936-1944), the Wire Workers' Union of NSW (1928-1938), the Boilermakers and Blacksmiths Assistants' Society of South Australia (1908-1914) and the SA Branch (1917-1919), rulebooks and other printed material.
Federated Ironworkers' Association of Australia
Transport Workers' Union Victorian Branch deposit
United Carters' and Drivers' contribution book (1890-1892), Federated Carters' and Drivers' Industrial Union: minutes (1908-1912) and contributions book (1908-1910), Transport Workers' Union minutes (1926-1948), financial records, membership records including Geelong and Western District sub-branch, correspondence, abitration material, printed material and photograph of LC Balton, Geelong and Western District sub-branch.
Transport Workers' Union of Australia
Federated Storemen and Packers' Union of Australia, Victorian Branch deposit
This deposit consists of 67 photographs of Federal Councillors, office bearers, organisers and members.
Federated Storemen and Packers' Union of Australia
Shop Assistants' and Warehouse Employees' Federation, South Australian Branch deposit
Minutes, correspondence, attendance book and membership records, financial records, contribution and rule books.
Shop Assistants' and Warehouse Employees' Federation of Australia
Australian Government Workers' Association deposit
Minute books of state council, executive and branch meetings; correspondence, subject files re wage claims and awards, financial records, membership and industrial files, press cuttings and publications. Includes records of branches and predecessor the South Australian Government General Workers' Association.
Australian Government Workers' Association
Amalgamated Engineering Union, Adelaide District deposit
Minutes of general, special and committee meetings of the Adelaide branch, 1875 -78, 1882-93; Adelaide No.2 branch, 1912-29, 1933-63; Gawler branch, 1909-11; financial records of the Quorn branch, 1915-26; membership and financial records.
Amalgamated Engineering Union
Clothing and Allied Trades Union, South Australian Branch deposit 1
Minutes 1908-1913, 1916-1928, correspondence 1939-1943, arbitration material 1922-1926, logs of claims and awards material 1957-1960, and rules. Also includes minutes of the Ready-made Clothing Trade Employees' Association of South Australia which was formed at the instigation of the South Australian Branch of the Federated Clothing Trades of the Commonwealth of Australia Industrial Association of Employees in March 1912 and was dissolved in May 1913.
Clothing and Allied Trades Union of Australia
Operative Painters' and Decorators' Union South Australian Branch deposit
Minutes of meetings of the Operative Painters and Paperhangers Society of South Australia (1890-1893), the Federated Building Trades Union (1892-1899) and the Operative Painters and Decorators Union (1909-1932) and rule books.
Operative Painters and Paperhangers' Society of South Australia
Minutes of general, special and management committees, rules, correspondence, financial records and printed material re wage and award conditions. Includes records of predecessors the Federated Agricultural Implement, Machinery and Ironworkers' Association of Australia.
Sheet Metal Working Agricultural Implement and Stovemaking Industrial Union of Australia
Musicians' Union of Australia, South Australia District
This deposit includes minutes of general, special and committee meetings of the SA District of the Musicians' Union, minutes of the committee of the Adelaide Philharmonic Orchestra, correspondence files, the rules of Heinicke's Concert Orchestra (1931), financial records and printed material.
Musicians' Union of Australia
Minutes, membership records, rule books and awards. Includes records of predecessors the Port Adelaide Shipwrights' Society and rule books of the Amalgamated Society of Carpenters and Joiners of Australia.
Federated Shipwrights' and Ship Constructors' Association of Australia
Australasian Society of Engineers South Australian Branch deposit 1
Minutes of South Australian executive and branch meetings (1924-1954), financial records, arbitration material, rules and photographs from Adelaide, Quorn, Prospect, Sydney, Meadowbank, Newcastle, Broken Hill and Goldfields Branches.
Australasian Society of Engineers
Australian Hairdressers Wigmakers and Hairworkers Employees' Union, South Australian Branch deposit
Minutes, petitions, financial records, registers and board determinations of the South Australian Hairdressers' Board, photographs and publications.
Australian Hairdressers Wigmakers and Hairworkers Employees' Federation
Clothing and Allied Trades Union, Federal Office deposit 2
Correspondence received by the General Secretary of the Clothing and Allied Trades Union of Australia from P.J. Sheehan concerning the Clothing Trades (1957) Award.
Clothing and Allied Trades Union of Australia